More Pressure Washing Jobs

Pressure washing companies on Google: the numbers, free to cite

We analyzed 27,078 public Google Business Profile listings of pressure washing companies across 51 states. Every figure below is free to quote with a link back. Press and researchers can text or call (801) 590-3890 for a custom cut of the data.

31.7%
of pressure washing companies on Google list no website at all
9
median Google review count for a pressure washing company
51.3%
have fewer than 10 reviews
17 vs 2
median reviews with a website vs without one
94.9%
are rated 4.5 stars or higher
63.4%
list no business hours on their profile
28.4%
are open on Saturday
20.2%
show a public email address

At a glance

of pressure washing companies on Google list no website at all31.7%
median Google review count for a pressure washing company9
have fewer than 10 reviews51.3%
median reviews with a website vs without one17 vs 2
are rated 4.5 stars or higher94.9%
list no business hours on their profile63.4%

How to cite

More Pressure Washing Jobs, "Pressure washing companies on Google: benchmark report," 2026, https://morepressurewashingjobs.com/benchmarks/

Download the summary (CSV) Full benchmark report

Method

Listings are pulled monthly from public Google Business Profile results for pressure washing companies in every US state, deduplicated by place, and summarized. Percentages are of all listings analyzed unless stated. Compiled and edited by Steven Von. License: CC BY 4.0, attribution to More Pressure Washing Jobs with a link.

Top states by listings

Try any marketing service free for 14 days.

Pick anything we do. We run it for your pressure washing company for two full weeks at no cost, then you decide. No card, no contract, nothing to cancel.

  • Google Ads management
  • Meta (Facebook and Instagram) ads
  • AI search optimization (show up in ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI)
  • Local SEO and Google Business Profile
  • Website design and rebuilds
  • Social media management
  • Review generation and reputation
  • Missed-call text-back and lead follow-up
  • Email and SMS campaigns
  • Bookkeeping and monthly financials
  • Cold-call appointment setting
  • Marketing analytics and reporting

Or tell us what you want to try and we will text you back.

Text usCall